Home Main Product Plant Extract Natural Ingredients Product List Solution Exhibition Contact Us
Dihydromyricetin
Myricetin
Luteolin
amygdalin
Chlorogenic acid
apigenin
Magnolia bark extract
magnolol
Honokiol
magnolol+honokiol
Macleaya cordata extract
sanguinarine
Chelerythrine
rosemary leaf extract
rosmarnic aicd
Carnosic acid
Ursolic acid
carnosic acid liquid oil
green coffee bean extract
honeysuckle flower extract
Banaba leaf extract
Loquat leaf extract
Fisetin
Polydatin
mangiferin
Betulin
huperzine a
Ferulic acid
Resveratrol

carnosic acid liquid oil 

Carnosic aicd liquid oil 

English name: Carnosic Acid Liquid 

Latin Name:  Rosmarinus officinalis 

Part Used: Leaf, Herb 

Testing Method: HPLC

Appearance: Brown, Slightly viscous liquid 

Specification : Carnosic Acid Liquid 5%, 10%, 15%, 20%, 25% 

Active Ingredients: Carnosic Acid

CAS: 3650-09-7

Molecular Formula: C20H28O4

Molucular Weight: 332.43

The extract is from rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis Linn.), a common household plant that has grown in the Alps since the Middle Ages, and is now found throughout the world. According to folklore, rosemary takes its name from the Virgin Mary, who draped her cloak on a rosemary bush, and then placed a white flower on top of the cloak. The flower turned blue overnight, and the plant became known as the “Rose of Mary.”

 Rosemary has been used for thousands of years as a savory spice, food preservative, Oil Additive ,in cosmetics and hair products, and as an herbal medicine for a variety of health disorders. Until now however, the exact chemical pathways involved in its beneficial effects have remained unknown.

carnosic acid oil is extracted from Rosmarinus officinalis (also known as Rosmarinus coronarium) of the Labiatae family and is also known as incensier.

This crisp and clean smelling essential oil is great for stimulating the brain, improving memory and mental clarity, while helping with a variety of congested respiratory tract problems, stiff muscles, coldness as well as boosting the liver and gall bladder. It is also used for improving hair and scalp health.

 

Carnosic acid liquid oil main function:

 1.Antioxidant, delay senescence;

 

2. Strong reducing fat effect;

 

3. Treat cardiovascular diseases and cancer;

 

4.Used in food processing preservatives.

 

 

Carnosic acid liquid oil application:

1. Food industry

High-efficient antioxidant; Antibacterial;Restrain growing of colon bacillus and staphylococcus aureus

 

2.Pharmaceutical and Health Care industry

Reduces activity of hyaluronidase, then keep hyaluronic acid living for a long time in epidermal cell ;Antineoplasticeffect;Anti-hepatitis effect, protect liver from damnification;Anti-nephritis; Anti-thrombus;Anti-platelet-aggregation;Refreshing, strengthening memory, improving strain and hypersomnia, anti-depressant .

 

3.Cosmetic industry

Intensify constringency, and loss weight; Eliminate freckle, strengthen skin elasticity and slow aging; Accelerate blood circulation of scalp;Improve phalacrosis, reduce scurf and embellish hair;Stimulate hair and nail growing

 

For more product information pls cotnact email:sales09@staherb.cn

 


Home  |  Main Product  |  Plant Extract  |  Natural Ingredients  |  Product List  |  Solution  |  Exhibition  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
HomeContact UsSitemap