Home Main Product Plant Extract Natural Ingredients Product List Solution Exhibition Contact Us
seabuckthorn berry oil
Turmeric Root Extract curcumin
piperine
alpha arbutin
sialic acid
γ-aminobutyric acid
Red yeast extract
Rhodiola Rosea Extract
Apple peel extract
cordycepin
Echinacea extract
Pomegranate exract
olive leaf extract
lotus leaf extract
Ivy leaf extract
centella asiatic extract
madecassoside
Asiaticoside
madecassic acid
Centella total glucosides
angelica extract
garlic extract
Epimedium extract icariin
Horsetail extract
Astragalus extract
lion's mane mushroom extract
wheat grass juice powder
gynostemma pentaphyllum extract
raspberry extract
milk thistle extract
Reishi Mushroom Extract
ginseng extract
Emodin

seabuckthorn berry oil 

seabuckthorn fruit oil

Product name: pure SeaBuckthorn fruit Oil 

Latin Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides

Active Ingredient : Unsaturated Fatty Acids,VE,carotene

Source of extraction: seabuckthorn seed

Extraction type: CO2 Supercritical Extract

Form : Liquid Oil

Place of orign:Changsha,China

 

About seabuckthorn berry oil: 

Seabuckthorn English name Seabuckthorn,Latin name Hippophae Rhamnoides,German sanddorn,Japan is called longevity fruit,Russia called second ginseng,the United States called life energy,India called God fruit,China is called the holy fruit,the king of VC,is a kind of medicine and food homologous plant,is an important raw material used in medicine,cosmetics,health care products and other industries.The export products are mainly seabuckthorn fruit oil,seabuckthorn seed oil,seabuckthorn fruit powder,seabuckthorn capsule OEM,seabuckthorn puree concentrate,seabuckthorn tea and so on.

 

Sea buckthorn berry oil (Seabuckthorn fruit oil) is extract from Sea buckthorn  berry in western of China.The oil  is composed of palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid and other beneficial fatty acids. Among them, unsaturated fatty acids are up to 70%.

Product Name
Seabuckthorn Fruit oil
Appearance
Dark brown Oily liquid
Plant Used
seabuckthorn berry
CAS
90106-68-6
Density
0.890~0.955(20℃ g/ml) 
Refractive index
1.465~1.480
Extraction Method
Cold press
Main Ingredient
linoleic acid and linolenic acid
Storage
Store in cool and dry place, 3 years' shelf life when properly stored.

 

Benefits of seabuckthorn berry oil.

1. Improve the stomach

2. Repair burns, burns, wound healing, repair oral ulcers, stomach ulcers

3. Vitamin supplements

4. Protect liver and protect liver and improve immunity

5. Antioxidant

6. Radiation protection

7. Lighten spots, nourish the skin (for cosmetics), dilute stretch marks

8. Regulate blood lipids

 

Application of seabuckthorn berry oil:

1. Seabuckthorn leaves can be used to make seabuckthorn tea

2. Seabuckthorn roots, stems and branches can be used to prevent soil erosion and produce Chinese herbal medicines.

3. Seabuckthorn fruit can be used to extract seabuckthorn fruit oil, make seabuckthorn fruit powder, seabuckthorn puree, canned seabuckthorn, seabuckthorn jam, soup, seabuckthorn juice, seabuckthorn dried fruit, seabuckthorn capsule, seabuckthorn snack, etc.

4. Seabuckthorn seeds are used to extract seabuckthorn seed oil

5. Seabuckthorn pomace is used for animal feed, extracting seabuckthorn polysaccharide, seabuckthorn flavonoids, etc.

 

Nutrition of seabuckthorn berry oil:

Rich in various vitamins, unsaturated fatty acids (Omega-3, Omega-6, Omega-9, Omega-7), trace elements, carotenoids, flavonoids, amino acids, SOD, serotonin, etc.

 

Pls contact me at email sales09@staherb.cn for more product information.


Home  |  Main Product  |  Plant Extract  |  Natural Ingredients  |  Product List  |  Solution  |  Exhibition  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
HomeContact UsSitemap