Home Main Product Plant Extract Natural Ingredients Product List Solution Exhibition Contact Us
seabuckthorn berry oil
Turmeric Root Extract curcumin
piperine
alpha arbutin
sialic acid
γ-aminobutyric acid
Red yeast extract
Rhodiola Rosea Extract
Apple peel extract
cordycepin
Echinacea extract
Pomegranate exract
olive leaf extract
lotus leaf extract
Ivy leaf extract
centella asiatic extract
madecassoside
Asiaticoside
madecassic acid
Centella total glucosides
angelica extract
garlic extract
Epimedium extract icariin
Horsetail extract
Astragalus extract
lion's mane mushroom extract
wheat grass juice powder
gynostemma pentaphyllum extract
raspberry extract
milk thistle extract
Reishi Mushroom Extract
ginseng extract
Emodin

alpha arbutin 

Alpha arbutin for cosmetics 

Product name:Alpha arbutin

Form:Powder

Cas No.:84380-01-8

Molecular Formula:C12H16O7

Molecular Weight:272.25

Appearance:White crystalline powder

Test Method:HPLC

Specification:99%

About Aplha Arbutin

 

Alpha Arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha Arbutin Powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused.Arbutin Powder is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Alpha Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.

Alpha-arbutin is similar to β-arbutin, which inhibits the production and deposition of melanin and eliminates spots and freckles. Studies have shown that α-arbutin can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase at a lower concentration, and its inhibition of tyrosinase is better than that of β arbutin.

 

Alpha arbutin main function:

1. Cosmetic Field Function.

(1) Alpha arbutin powder can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.have the function of anti-aging

(2) Alpha arbutin powder is a skin whitening agent

(3) Alpha arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. 

   

2.Medical Field Function

(1) Alpha arbutin powder was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.

(2) Alpha arbutin powderwas used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.

(3) Alpha arbutin powder may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria.

(4) Alpha arbutin powder is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin .

 

 

Alpha arbutin application:

1.Alpha arbutin can be used in cosmetic field.
1.Alpha arbutin can be used in medical field.

 

For more product information pls kindly contact email sales09@staherb.cn

 

 

Alpha arbutin product analysis

 

 

Product Name

Alpha Arbutin/Bearberry Extract

Appearance

White Crystal Powder

Cas No.

84380-01-8 

Odor

Characteristic

Molecular Formula

C12H16O7

Molecular Weight

272.25

Standard

USP/BP

Shelf Life

Two Years

Storage

Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from sunlight, moisture and pest infestation.

 

Item

Specification

Results

Appearance

White crystal powder

White Crystal Powder

Assay

99.0%Min 

99.9%

Melting  point

203~206±1°C

205-206

Clarity of water solution

Transparency, colorless, none suspended matters

Pass 

pH value of 1% aqueous solution

5.0~7.0

6.90

Specific optical rotation

[α]D20=+176~184º

+178.8

Arsenic

≤2 ppm

pass

Hydroquinone

≤10 ppm

pass

Heavy metal

≤10 ppm

pass

Loss on drying

≤0.5%

0.07%

Ignition  residue

≤0.5%

pass

Pathogen

Bacteria:≤100cfu/g

Fungus:≤100cfu/g

Pass

 

 

 

 

 


Home  |  Main Product  |  Plant Extract  |  Natural Ingredients  |  Product List  |  Solution  |  Exhibition  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
HomeContact UsSitemap