Home Main Product Plant Extract Natural Ingredients Product List Solution Exhibition Contact Us
Main plant extract
Standard extract
Ratio extract
Fruit&vegetable juice powder
essential oils
Rosemary extract
Natural Feed Additives
Reference Substances

Product List 

 

seaweed kelp extract

  • seaweed kelp extract
  • seaweed kelp extract
  • seaweed kelp extract
Model No.︰STA-103
Brand Name︰STAHERB
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰1 KG
Share on:

 Total 10 Related Items 
Prev12345Next

Product Description

Basic information:

1.Products Name: Kelp Powder 
2.Latin name: Laminaria Japonica
3.Parts used: whole plant 
4.Active Ingredients: polysaccharide,iodine . Fucoidan . Fucoxanthin 10-50%.ration extract
5.Test Method: UV,TLC
6.Appearance : Brown fine powder

 

Kelps are large seaweeds(algae) belonging to the brown algae(Phaeophyceae) in the order Laminariales.There are about 30 different genera.Because of its high concentration of iodine, brown kelp (Laminaria) has been used to treat goiter, an enlargement of the thyroid gland caused by a lack of iodine,since medieval times. Along with other sea vegetables, kelp is nature's best source of iodine.

 

Function:

1.With similar polysaccharide structure to heparin, fucoidan has good anticoagulant activity;
2. It has the inhibiting effect on the replication of several coated virus, such as human immunodeficiency
and human cytomegalo—vims;
3.In addition to inhibiting the growth of cancer cells, it can also restrain the diffuse of tumor cells
by enhancing immunity;
4. It can obviously reduce the content of serum cholesterol and triglyceride. Besides, it has no such liver
and kidney damage, or other side effects;
5.It has the function of antidiabetics, radiation protection, antioxidant, the inhibition of heavy metal
absorption fluctuate, and the restraint of mammals zona-binding combined.

 

Application:

1.Applied in health food field, be widely used in food additives industry, which can be added into the dairy, beverage,health care products, pastries, cold drinks, jelly, bread, milk and so on;

2. Applied in cosmetic field, it is a kind of water soluble polymer natural extracts with sntiphlogistic,sterilization effect. So it can be used as a new type of   high moisturizing instead of glycerin;

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is the raw material of new tradition medicine which is often added in kidney products.

Payment Terms︰T/T
Product Image




Related Products
perilla leaf extract powder
perilla leaf extract powder
chinese Wild Yam Extract Powder
chinese Wild Yam Extract Powder
corn stigma extract
corn stigma extract
senna leaf extract
senna leaf extract

Home  |  Main Product  |  Plant Extract  |  Natural Ingredients  |  Product List  |  Solution  |  Exhibition  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
HomeContact UsSitemap