Almond oil, slightly yellow transparent, fragrant, not only is an excellent edible oil, or a senior lubricant, can withstand low temperatures below -20 ℃, can be used as an important raw material for advanced paints and coatings, cosmetics and high-quality soap, but also to extract flavors and vitamins. As almonds have southern apricot (sweet almond), northern apricot (bitter almond), so there are still sweet almond oil. Almond oil is rich in protein, unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins, inorganic salts, dietary fiber and trace elements required by the human body, with lung, stomach, and supplement the role of physical strength, its bitter amygdalin is a natural anti-cancer active substances.
Foreign name: almond oil from prunus dulcis
Alias: Almond oil sweet
Main ingredients: oleic acid, linoleic acid
Preservatives or not: No
Main nutrients: Protein, unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins, inorganic salts, dietary fiber
Main edible effects: Anti-eye wrinkles, skin care, hair beauty
Storage: In a closed container, in a cool and dry place
Skin care effects
hair care effects
Address: Room 202, Building B8, Huanchuang Enterprise Square, Lugu Street, Yuelu District, Changsha City, Hunan Province
Business scope: Biotechnology, research and development of plant extracts (can be used in the field of pharmaceutical and health products, cosmetics, feed additives and biological pesticide production and development)
Main products: Eucommia extract - chlorogenic acid (5%-98%), ursolic acid (25%-98%), corosolic acid (1%-98%), bitter amygdalin (50%-98%), epimedoside (10%-98%) and other standardized high-purity plant extracts.
If you wanna know more about us, please feel free to contact me at:
Whatsapp: +86 18975842720
or you can send me online message if it's convenient for you.
We look forward to cooperating with you!