Soapnut Saponin is an extract from the peel of wild deciduous tree Sapindus mukorossi Gareth. The main surface active components are triterpenoid saponins (Ⅰ), sesquiterpene glycosides (Ⅱ), fatty oil And protein, is a natural non-ionic surfactant, pure natural product, without any artificial synthetic detergents, flavors, colors and preservatives. It has a strong effect of reducing surface tension. It is used for skin cleaning (bathing, face washing, hand washing, shampooing) and laundry washing. It has good cleaning performance, effectively removes dirt, has no peculiar smell, antibacterial beauty, whitening, freckle removal, and acne removal. , Prevention and treatment of skin diseases. 100% degradable, mild and non-irritating, and will not produce residues that are harmful to human health and harmful to the environment.
Soapnut saponin is rich in glycosides, mainly triterpenoid saponins and sesquiterpene glycosides. It has been proved that it has antibacterial, bactericidal, anti-inflammatory, anti-dandruff and antipruritic effects on human skin. In addition, it also contains many substances that are beneficial to the human body, such as: reducing sugars, fatty acids, oils, oleic acid, carotenoids, niacin, riboflavin, protein, vitamin C, vitamin A, vitamin B and lysine, casein More than 10 amino acids such as amino acid, phenylalanine, glutamic acid, glycine and histidine.
Foreign name: Soapnut Saponin
Active ingredients: triterpenoid saponins (I), etc.
Efficacy: Effectively remove dirt, no peculiar smell, antibacterial beauty
Sapindus saponin is a natural non-ionic surfactant, which can reduce the surface tension of water, has rich foam, delicate hand feeling, strong detergency, antibacterial, environmental protection, pollution-free, rich foam, dirt removal, antibacterial beauty , Soft skin, whitening freckle, acne, prevention and treatment of skin diseases and other characteristics.
1. Sapindus saponin has strong decontamination ability, is easily degradable, and has no harmful residues. It is easy to rinse, has no peculiar smell, and is less irritating to the skin. It can be used for skin cleaning (bathing, face washing, hand washing, shampooing), Washing clothes and cars, so it is an excellent raw material for shampoos, cosmetics and various biological detergents;
2. It has a strong effect of reducing surface tension, and has antibacterial beauty, sterilization and anti-inflammatory, anti-dandruff and antipruritic, freckle and acne-removing, whitening, and skin diseases prevention and treatment effects on human skin;
3. Sapindus saponin is also a good pesticide emulsifier, and it has a good killing effect on cotton aphids, red spiders and sweet potato jinhua insects;
4. Sapindus saponin has various pharmacological effects such as anti-tumor, anti-virus, anti-fungal, and lowering blood pressure;
5. Sapindus saponin can significantly reduce the volume and concentration of gastric acid, so it has the potential to treat acute gastric ulcer;
6. In addition, Sapindus sapindii also contains many substances that are beneficial to the human body, such as: reducing sugars, fatty acids, oils, oleic acid, carotenoids, riboflavin, protein, vitamin C, vitamin A, vitamin B and More than 10 amino acids such as amino acid, tyrosine, phenylalanine, glutamic acid, glycine and histidine.
The main purpose
1. It is used to prepare hand sanitizer, shower gel, shampoo, soap, cosmetics and other cleaning products;
2. Used as pesticide emulsifier;
3. For anti-tumor, anti-viral, anti-fungal and antihypertensive drugs;
4. As a solubilizer for natural active organic pollutants.
Address: Room 202, Building B8, Huanchuang Enterprise Square, Lugu Street, Yuelu District, Changsha City, Hunan Province
Business scope: Biotechnology, research and development of plant extracts (can be used in the field of pharmaceutical and health products, cosmetics, feed additives and biological pesticide production and development)
Main products: Eucommia extract - chlorogenic acid (5%-98%), ursolic acid (25%-98%), corosolic acid (1%-98%), bitter amygdalin (50%-98%), epimedoside (10%-98%) and other standardized high-purity plant extracts.
If you wanna know more about us, please feel free to contact me at:
Whatsapp: +86 13548561509
or you can send me online message if it's convenient for you.
We look forward to cooperating with you!